Historial
FORMULA I.M.S. REGATA
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
1995 “SPRIETJE”   Alejandro Le Comte
FORMULA I.M.S. CRUCERO
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
1995 "GREEN PEPPER" Miguel Loew
1996 "TARANTELLA" Ramón Prieto
1997 "ASTERIX II" Miguel Rubio
2000 “ITALCHEM – DYNAMO III”  Agustín Eujanian
2002 “MISTICO”  Gerardo Piñeyrua
2003 “TORTUGUITA III”  Ricardo E. Buljevich
2004 “ALFILES II”  Augusto Bassanetti
FORMULA ORC Club
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
2000 “PERSONAL” Hernán Mones Ruiz
2001 “CONI 2” Ernesto Monllor
2005 “CONI 2” Ernesto Monllor
2006 “MI AMIGO” Lucas Carrano
2007 "BACCARAT" Esteban Kallay
2008 "TIMIDO II" Roberto Ferrario
2009 "TIMIDO II" Roberto Ferrario
2010 "MELILOTUS" Diego Gustavino
2011 "FJORD VI" Yacht Club Argentino
2012 "HELENE" César Adrogüe (h)
2013 "HELENE" César Adrogüe
2014 "FJORD VI" Jorge A. Jáuregui
FORMULA ORC Club - TRIPULACIONES EN DOBLES
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
2006 “CEJO 2” Alfredo L. Agote – Jorge Cromberg 
2007    "ALBACORA" Jorge A. Jauregui
2008 "R2D2" Erich Mones Ruiz
2009 "OPUS UNO" Juan A. Sola
2010 "Ushuaia" Andrés Somodi
2011 "RECKLESS TOO" Alejandro Finsterbusch
2012 "OPUS UNO" Juan Antonio Sola
2013 "OPUS UNO" Juan Antonio Solá
2014 "MATRERO II"     Carlos Carusela
FORMULA P.H.R.F.
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
1995 "SMILE" Eduardo Soldati
1996 "SILVER STAR" Edgardo Newman
1997 "DYNAMO III" Guillermo G. Baquerizas
1998 "D. TREMENS" Gustavo Volco
1999 "ENRICO C" Fernando Dotto
2000  “CANOPUS” Luis Hernández 
2001  “NO SE” Guido Grande
2002  “GRILLO” Franco Valette
2003  “TIMIDO II” Roberto Ferrario
2004  “FLAMENCO” Enrique Gómez
2005  “BARBARIAN” Juan F. García Balado
2006  “TIMIDO II” Agustín Ferrario
2007 "TIMIDO II" Agustín Ferrario
2009 "CENTURION" Oscar Duthu
2010 "ÑANDUBAY" Enrique Pendreath
2011 "MARIA LUISA" Santiago Negri
2012 "CATALINA" Ricardo Castro
2013 "MARIA LUISA" Santiago Negri
2014 "BORNEO" Pedro Cuervo Díaz
VELEROS CLASICOS
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
1995 "VARUNA" Antonio Millé
1996 "LAPACHO" José M. Luelmo
1997 "MIRAGE"  Esteban Fothy
1998 "NAUTICO" Horacio Huergo
1999 "NAUTICO" Horacio Huergo
2000 “TORTUGUITA III” Ricardo Buljevich
2001 “TORTUGUITA III” Ricardo Buljevich
2002 “HORIZONTE” Francisco Billoch
2003 “HORIZONTE” Francisco Billoch
2005 “BARBARIAN” Juan F. García Balado
2004 “HORIZONTE” Francisco Billoch
2006 “HORIZONTE” Francisco Billoch
2009 "HORIZONTE" Francisco Billoch
2010 "NAUTICO" Martín Schwab
VELEROS CLÁSICOS – VINTAGE
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
2001 "HORIZONTE" Francisco Billoch
CLASE GRUMETE
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
1997 "CURA MARAL" Roberto Bici
2004 "GRILLO"  Franco Valette

SPORTBOAT - TRIPULACIONES EN DOBLES
AÑO    YATE TIMONEL
2013 "OPUS UNO"  Juan Antonio Solá